Faculty +Staff

Leadership Team

Click on the photos below to read leadership team bios, or see all bios here

 Chris Livaccari  Head of School

Chris Livaccari
Head of School

 Dave Lessing  COO

Dave Lessing
COO

 Simona Chongo Head of Preschool

Simona Chongo
Head of Preschool

 Lorraine Chao Assoc. Head of Elem (K-2)

Lorraine Chao
Assoc. Head of Elem (K-2)

 Denise Svenson Assoc. Head of Elem (3-5)

Denise Svenson
Assoc. Head of Elem (3-5)

 Mike Levy Head of Middle School

Mike Levy
Head of Middle School

 Jiayi Spolarich Chinese Curriculum Director

Jiayi Spolarich
Chinese Curriculum Director

 Kristina Coleman Auxilary Programs Director

Kristina Coleman
Auxilary Programs Director

 Andrea Banks Director of Admissions

Andrea Banks
Director of Admissions

 Mikhal Bouganim Director of Communications

Mikhal Bouganim
Director of Communications

 Andrea Capazzoli Director of Development

Andrea Capazzoli
Director of Development

 

Preschool Faculty

 Aria Zhang (张胜寒)  Preschool Homeroom

Aria Zhang (张胜寒)
Preschool Homeroom

 Christie Shew (陈秀君) Assistant Homeroom

Christie Shew (陈秀君)
Assistant Homeroom

 Effi Wang (王敏) Preschool Homeroom

Effi Wang (王敏)
Preschool Homeroom

 Ilsa Liao (廖云溎) Preschool Homeroom

Ilsa Liao (廖云溎)
Preschool Homeroom

 Mei Ying Tzeng (曾美穎) Preschool Homeroom

Mei Ying Tzeng (曾美穎)
Preschool Homeroom

 Serena Lee (李燕華) Preschool Homeroom

Serena Lee (李燕華)
Preschool Homeroom

 Wendy Liu (陈文娟) Assistant Homeroom

Wendy Liu (陈文娟)
Assistant Homeroom

 Bernie Chan (陳美容) Assistant Homeroom

Bernie Chan (陳美容)
Assistant Homeroom

 Christy Chang (张培怡) Preschool Homeroom

Christy Chang (张培怡)
Preschool Homeroom

 Daisy Wang (王熙) Preschool Homeroom

Daisy Wang (王熙)
Preschool Homeroom

 Jennicy Zhu (曲之恩) Preschool Homeroom

Jennicy Zhu (曲之恩)
Preschool Homeroom

 Menglan Li (李孟兰) Assistant Homeroom

Menglan Li (李孟兰)
Assistant Homeroom

 Shuying Lin (林淑英) Preschool Homeroom

Shuying Lin (林淑英)
Preschool Homeroom

 Xiuqi Liu (刘修齐) Preschool Homeroom

Xiuqi Liu (刘修齐)
Preschool Homeroom

 Bosi Shi (史博思) Preschool Homeroom

Bosi Shi (史博思)
Preschool Homeroom

 Chunna Huang (黄春娜) Assistant Homeroom

Chunna Huang (黄春娜)
Assistant Homeroom

 Fei Chen (陳相妃) Preschool Homeroom

Fei Chen (陳相妃)
Preschool Homeroom

 Jessie Kan (甘明穎) Preschool Homeroom

Jessie Kan (甘明穎)
Preschool Homeroom

 Na Xi (郗娜) Preschool Homeroom

Na Xi (郗娜)
Preschool Homeroom

 Tina Ho (何婷) Preschool Homeroom

Tina Ho (何婷)
Preschool Homeroom

 Yolanda Deng (鄧俏敏) Assistant Homeroom

Yolanda Deng (鄧俏敏)
Assistant Homeroom


 Cecilia Lee Preschool Homeroom

Cecilia Lee
Preschool Homeroom

 Cuijuan Zhen (甄翠娟) Assistant Homeroom

Cuijuan Zhen (甄翠娟)
Assistant Homeroom

 Fei Zhong (钟妃) Preschool Homeroom

Fei Zhong (钟妃)
Preschool Homeroom

 Maggie Wen (温迅银) Preschool Homeroom

Maggie Wen (温迅银)
Preschool Homeroom

 Peipei Chen (陳詩沛) Preschool Homeroom

Peipei Chen (陳詩沛)
Preschool Homeroom

 Vicky Zhen (甄淑芬) Preschool Homeroom

Vicky Zhen (甄淑芬)
Preschool Homeroom

Elem / Middle Faculty

 Allie Chen (陈庆儿) Homeroom Teacher

Allie Chen (陈庆儿)
Homeroom Teacher

 Cara Lun (伦晓缨) Homeroom Teacher

Cara Lun (伦晓缨)
Homeroom Teacher

 Dan Yang (杨丹) Homeroom Teacher

Dan Yang (杨丹)
Homeroom Teacher

 Haixia Wu (伍海瑕) Homeroom Teacher

Haixia Wu (伍海瑕)
Homeroom Teacher

 Jing Lv (吕学静) Homeroom Teacher

Jing Lv (吕学静)
Homeroom Teacher

 Lei Lei (雷蕾) Homeroom Teacher

Lei Lei (雷蕾)
Homeroom Teacher

 Paloma Cordova English / Humanities

Paloma Cordova
English / Humanities

 Suki Song (宋相杏) Homeroom Teacher

Suki Song (宋相杏)
Homeroom Teacher

 Yang Cao (曹杨) Homeroom Teacher

Yang Cao (曹杨)
Homeroom Teacher

 Amy Liu (刘若然) Homeroom Teacher

Amy Liu (刘若然)
Homeroom Teacher

 Charlotte Mooney English / Humanities

Charlotte Mooney
English / Humanities

 Dorothy Tao (陶如矜)  English / Humanities

Dorothy Tao (陶如矜)
English / Humanities

 Hsiu-Ching Lin (林秀清) Homeroom Teacher

Hsiu-Ching Lin (林秀清)
Homeroom Teacher

 Kai-Yao To (塗凯姚) Homeroom Teacher

Kai-Yao To (塗凯姚)
Homeroom Teacher

 Meizi Chen (陈美孜) Homeroom Teacher

Meizi Chen (陈美孜)
Homeroom Teacher

 Qiuyan Wu (武秋艳) Project Block

Qiuyan Wu (武秋艳)
Project Block

 Xi Song (宋晞) Homeroom Teacher

Xi Song (宋晞)
Homeroom Teacher

 Ying Cui (崔莹) Homeroom Teacher

Ying Cui (崔莹)
Homeroom Teacher

 Ashley Smith English / Humanities

Ashley Smith
English / Humanities

 Chelsea Cundiff English / Humanities

Chelsea Cundiff
English / Humanities

 Elva Xiang (向倩) Homeroom Teacher

Elva Xiang (向倩)
Homeroom Teacher

 Jie Song (宋婕) Homeroom Teacher

Jie Song (宋婕)
Homeroom Teacher

 Kate Foreman (郭立安) Homeroom Teacher

Kate Foreman (郭立安)
Homeroom Teacher

 Mimi Liu (劉可涵) Homeroom Teacher

Mimi Liu (劉可涵)
Homeroom Teacher

 Shengjia Ni (倪圣佳) Homeroom Teacher

Shengjia Ni (倪圣佳)
Homeroom Teacher

 Xingyang Liu (刘兴洋) Homeroom Teacher

Xingyang Liu (刘兴洋)
Homeroom Teacher

 Yinxia Tao (陶银霞) Homeroom Teacher

Yinxia Tao (陶银霞)
Homeroom Teacher

 Caitriona Corcoran  (何恺琳) Homeroom

Caitriona Corcoran
(何恺琳) Homeroom

 Daniel McOlvin English / Humanities

Daniel McOlvin
English / Humanities

 Ge Zhang Homeroom Teacher

Ge Zhang
Homeroom Teacher

 Jing Ma (马静) Homeroom Teacher

Jing Ma (马静)
Homeroom Teacher

 Kathy Yang (杨千帆) Homeroom Teacher

Kathy Yang (杨千帆)
Homeroom Teacher

 Ophelia Ma (马鸣燕) Project Block

Ophelia Ma (马鸣燕)
Project Block

 Shuaiyu Shen (申芳子) Homeroom Teacher

Shuaiyu Shen (申芳子)
Homeroom Teacher

 Yan Li (李雁) Homeroom Teacher

Yan Li (李雁)
Homeroom Teacher

 Yu Sha (沙雨) Homeroom Teacher

Yu Sha (沙雨)
Homeroom Teacher

Specialists

 Amanda Fox Math Specialist

Amanda Fox
Math Specialist

 Elaine Tseng Preschool Curric Coord

Elaine Tseng
Preschool Curric Coord

 Jill Henry Art

Jill Henry
Art

 Matthew Cochran Wellness

Matthew Cochran
Wellness

 Wenjian Gai (盖文剑)  Music

Wenjian Gai (盖文剑)
Music

 Brett Hollingshead Physical Education

Brett Hollingshead
Physical Education

 Elisabeth Lowry Music

Elisabeth Lowry
Music

 Jim Kohler Physical Education

Jim Kohler
Physical Education

 Sinan Wang (王思南) Mandarin Lit Specialist

Sinan Wang (王思南)
Mandarin Lit Specialist

 Carin Chou School Counselor

Carin Chou
School Counselor

 Ge Zhang (张戈) Homeroom Teacher

Ge Zhang (张戈)
Homeroom Teacher

 Julie Bowers English / Humanities

Julie Bowers
English / Humanities

 Stella Zhang  Math Specialist

Stella Zhang
Math Specialist

 Daryl Wong STEAM

Daryl Wong
STEAM

 Jess Durrett Learning Specialist

Jess Durrett
Learning Specialist

 LinLing Cai Content Coach

LinLing Cai
Content Coach

 Tianjiao Yu (于天姣 ) Art

Tianjiao Yu (于天姣 )
Art

Auxiliary Staff

 Anita Nunez

Anita Nunez

 Siwei Liuy

Siwei Liuy

 Jenny Xu

Jenny Xu

 Wendy Gao

Wendy Gao

 Kelis Iraheta

Kelis Iraheta

 Vivian Liang

Vivian Liang

 Melanie Shi

Melanie Shi

 Vivian Wong

Vivian Wong

Staff

 Aileen deLeon Controller

Aileen deLeon
Controller

 DeHuan Chen  Custodian

DeHuan Chen
Custodian

 James Huff Library

James Huff
Library

 Stephen Wong Custodian

Stephen Wong
Custodian

 Anita Chen Auxiliary Associate

Anita Chen
Auxiliary Associate

 Elise Chan Administrative Assistant

Elise Chan
Administrative Assistant

 Jason Lee Head of Security

Jason Lee
Head of Security

 Tiffany Lee Assoc. Director of Communications

Tiffany Lee
Assoc. Director of Communications

 Anna Huang Admissions Associate

Anna Huang
Admissions Associate

 Gillian Wilson Business Manager

Gillian Wilson
Business Manager

 Nancy Huang Custodian

Nancy Huang
Custodian

 Zehua Huang Custodian

Zehua Huang
Custodian

 Cindy Su Registrar

Cindy Su
Registrar

 Heather Lei Administrative Assistant

Heather Lei
Administrative Assistant

 Rosie Santiago Accountant

Rosie Santiago
Accountant